International Features

BoyAndTheWorld_2

Boy And The World
Dir. Alê Abreu, Brazil
Animation, 80 min.

Showtimes:
Monday, April 4th, 7:00 PM
Friday, April 8th, 7:15 PM
Saturday, April 9th, 1:30 PM
Sunday, April 10th, 3:30 PM


El_Abrazo_de_la_serpiente_1 © Andrés Córdoba

Embrace Of The Serpent
Dir. Ciro Guerra
Columbia, Narrative
125 min.

Showtimes:
Tuesday, April 5th, 7:00 PM Special Event: Science On Screen
Thursday, April 7th, 7:15 PM
Saturday, April 9th, 7:45 PM
Sunday, April 10th, 5:00 PM


Janis Joplin

Janis: Little Girl Blue
Dir. Amy J. Berg
USA, Documentary
103 min.

Showtimes:
Monday, April 4th, 5:15 PM
Wednesday, April 6th, 9:30 PM
Thursday, April 7th, 7:00 PM
Sunday, April 10th, 5:30 PM


NoHomeMovie_3

No Home Movie
Dir. Chantal Akerman
USA, Documentary
115 min.

Showtimes:
Monday, April 4th, 5:00 PM
Tuesday, April 5th, 7:15 PM
Thursday, April 7th, 9:00 PM
Saturday, April 9th, 3:15 PM


raiders_2

RAIDERS! The Story of the Greatest Fan Film Ever Made
Dir. Jeremy Coon, Tim Skousen
USA, Documentary
95 min.

Showtimes:
Monday, April 4th, 9:30 PM
Tuesday, April 5th, 5:15 PM
Wednesday, April 6th, 7:30 PM
Friday, April 9th, 7:30 PM


TheFits_2

The Fits
Dir. Anna Rose Holmer
USA, Narrative
72 min.

Showtimes:
Monday, April 4th, 7:15 PM
Tuesday, April 5th, 5:00 PM
Friday, April 8th, 5:00 PM
Sunday, April 10th, 7:45 PM


the lobster

The Lobster
Dir. Yorgos Lanthimos
Greece, Narrative
118 min.

Showtimes:
Wednesday, April 6th, 7:45 PM
Saturday, April 9th, 5:15 PM


TheTribe_2

The Tribe
Dir. Myroslav Slaboshpytskiy
Netherlands, Narrative
126 min.

Showtimes:
Tuesday, April 5th, 7:15 PM
Wednesday, April 6th, 5:15 PM
Friday, April 8th, 9:00 PM
Sunday, April 10th, 7:30 PM


the_wonders

The Wonders
Dir. Alice Rohrwacher
Italy, Narrative
110 min.

Showtimes:
Tuesday, April 5th, 9:30 PM
Wednesday, April 6th, 5:00PM
Thursday, April 7th, 5:00 PM
Saturday, April 9th, 7:30 PM


viktoria

Viktoria
Dir. Maya Vitkova
Bulgaria/Romania, Narrative
155 min

Showtimes:
Monday, April 4th, 9 PM
Saturday, April 9th, 5:00 PM